Impact Piedmont Community Action
Child Care Center · License #SC-25959
Follow this center →South Carolina licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from South Carolina DSS ABC Child Care (scchildcare.org). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 230 Bryant Road, Spartanburg, SC, 29303
License type: Child Care Center
License number: SC-25959
Quality rating: P (ABC Quality)
Licensed capacity: 135
Official record: Look up Impact Piedmont Community Action on South Carolina's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026
Source: South Carolina DSS ABC Child Care (scchildcare.org)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on South Carolina's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Impact Piedmont Community Action & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Impact Piedmont Community Action a licensed South Carolina child care center?
Impact Piedmont Community Action is listed on South Carolina's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #SC-25959) in Spartanburg. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Impact Piedmont Community Action have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Impact Piedmont Community Action from South Carolina's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official South Carolina record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Impact Piedmont Community Action's official licensing record?
Impact Piedmont Community Action's official record is maintained by the State of South Carolina and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Impact Piedmont Community Action has a new licensing record?
Follow Impact Piedmont Community Action on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for South Carolina — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.