← Back to search

Alton Park Child Development Center

Child Care Center · License #TN-878602511cce

The details below come from Tennessee's public child care listing. We surface each provider's Star-Quality quality rating. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Tennessee licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Tennessee DHS/DOE child care provider list (tn.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 3735 Alton Park Blvd., Chattanooga, TN, 37410

License type: Child Care Center

License number: TN-878602511cce

Quality rating: 97 (Star-Quality)

Licensed capacity: 99

Official record: Look up Alton Park Child Development Center on Tennessee's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026

Source: Tennessee DHS/DOE child care provider list (tn.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Tennessee's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Alton Park Child Development Center & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Alton Park Child Development Center a licensed Tennessee child care center?

Alton Park Child Development Center is listed on Tennessee's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #TN-878602511cce) in Chattanooga. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Alton Park Child Development Center have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We list Alton Park Child Development Center from Tennessee's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Tennessee record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Alton Park Child Development Center's official licensing record?

Alton Park Child Development Center's official record is maintained by the State of Tennessee and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Alton Park Child Development Center has a new licensing record?

Follow Alton Park Child Development Center on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Tennessee — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.