Little Hearts Daycare
Family Child Care Home · License #TN-9125adab812e
Follow this center →Tennessee licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Tennessee DHS/DOE child care provider list (tn.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 401 Booth Rd, Chattanooga, TN, 37411
License type: Family Child Care Home
License number: TN-9125adab812e
Licensed capacity: 7
Official record: Look up Little Hearts Daycare on Tennessee's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026
Source: Tennessee DHS/DOE child care provider list (tn.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Tennessee's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Little Hearts Daycare & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Little Hearts Daycare a licensed Tennessee child care center?
Little Hearts Daycare is listed on Tennessee's public child care licensing record as a Family Child Care Home (license #TN-9125adab812e) in Chattanooga. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Little Hearts Daycare have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Little Hearts Daycare from Tennessee's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official Tennessee record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Little Hearts Daycare's official licensing record?
Little Hearts Daycare's official record is maintained by the State of Tennessee and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Little Hearts Daycare has a new licensing record?
Follow Little Hearts Daycare on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Tennessee — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.