Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School
Licensed Center · License #TX-1574345
Follow this center →Texas licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 8707 MOUNTAIN CREST DR, Austin, TX, 78735
License type: Licensed Center
License number: TX-1574345
Quality rating: 4-Star (Texas Rising Star)
Ages served: Infant,Toddler,Pre-Kindergarten,School
Licensed capacity: 85
Official record: Look up Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School on Texas's official record ↗
Texas publishes each operation's total deficiencies by risk level across all monitoring inspections. Higher-risk deficiencies matter far more than the raw count.
| High-risk | 0 |
| Medium-high | 2 |
| Medium | 2 |
| Medium-low | 0 |
| Low | 0 |
Counts are cumulative across the operation's inspection history. Read the full inspection record on the official state page for dates and details.
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Texas's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School a licensed Texas child care center?
Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School is listed on Texas's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Center (license #TX-1574345) in Austin. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School's official record yet — check the official Texas licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School's official licensing record?
Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School's official record is maintained by the State of Texas and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School has a new licensing record?
Follow Fiorella di Reggio Emilia School on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.