← Back to search

Christine Smith Early Head Start

Licensed Center · License #TX-1636000

1 high-risk deficiency across 7 inspections on record. See the summary below ↓

Follow this center →Texas licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 1000 PULTAR RD, Richmond, TX, 77469

License type: Licensed Center

License number: TX-1636000

Ages served: Infant,Toddler,Pre-Kindergarten,School

Licensed capacity: 170

Official record: Look up Christine Smith Early Head Start on Texas's official record ↗

Inspection & deficiency summary

Texas publishes each operation's total deficiencies by risk level across all monitoring inspections. Higher-risk deficiencies matter far more than the raw count.

7
inspections on record
4
total deficiencies
High-risk1
Medium-high1
Medium1
Medium-low1
Low0
Corrective action: none on recordAdverse action: none on record

Counts are cumulative across the operation's inspection history. Read the full inspection record on the official state page for dates and details.

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Texas's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Christine Smith Early Head Start & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Christine Smith Early Head Start a licensed Texas child care center?

Christine Smith Early Head Start is listed on Texas's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Center (license #TX-1636000) in Richmond. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Christine Smith Early Head Start have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Christine Smith Early Head Start's official record yet — check the official Texas licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Christine Smith Early Head Start's official licensing record?

Christine Smith Early Head Start's official record is maintained by the State of Texas and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Christine Smith Early Head Start has a new licensing record?

Follow Christine Smith Early Head Start on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.