← Back to search

Alianza Eco International School

Licensed Center · License #TX-1685602

3 high-risk deficiencies across 10 inspections on record. See the summary below ↓

Follow this center →Texas licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 1229 CAMPBELL RD, Houston, TX, 77055

License type: Licensed Center

License number: TX-1685602

Ages served: Infant,Toddler,Pre-Kindergarten,School

Licensed capacity: 131

Official record: Look up Alianza Eco International School on Texas's official record ↗

Inspection & deficiency summary

Texas publishes each operation's total deficiencies by risk level across all monitoring inspections. Higher-risk deficiencies matter far more than the raw count.

10
inspections on record
13
total deficiencies
High-risk3
Medium-high5
Medium4
Medium-low1
Low0
Corrective action: none on recordAdverse action: none on record

Counts are cumulative across the operation's inspection history. Read the full inspection record on the official state page for dates and details.

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Texas's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Alianza Eco International School & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Alianza Eco International School a licensed Texas child care center?

Alianza Eco International School is listed on Texas's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Center (license #TX-1685602) in Houston. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Alianza Eco International School have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Alianza Eco International School's official record yet — check the official Texas licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Alianza Eco International School's official licensing record?

Alianza Eco International School's official record is maintained by the State of Texas and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Alianza Eco International School has a new licensing record?

Follow Alianza Eco International School on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.