← Back to search

Happy Kidz Learning Center #2

Licensed Center · License #TX-1689778

22 high-risk deficiencies across 34 inspections on record. See the summary below ↓

Follow this center →Texas licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 410 VALLEY HI DR STE 109-200, San Antonio, TX, 78227

License type: Licensed Center

License number: TX-1689778

Ages served: Infant,Toddler,Pre-Kindergarten,School

Licensed capacity: 67

Official record: Look up Happy Kidz Learning Center #2 on Texas's official record ↗

Inspection & deficiency summary

Texas publishes each operation's total deficiencies by risk level across all monitoring inspections. Higher-risk deficiencies matter far more than the raw count.

34
inspections on record
58
total deficiencies
High-risk22
Medium-high26
Medium10
Medium-low0
Low0
Corrective action: none on recordAdverse action: none on record

Counts are cumulative across the operation's inspection history. Read the full inspection record on the official state page for dates and details.

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Texas's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Happy Kidz Learning Center #2 & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Happy Kidz Learning Center #2 a licensed Texas child care center?

Happy Kidz Learning Center #2 is listed on Texas's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Center (license #TX-1689778) in San Antonio. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Happy Kidz Learning Center #2 have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Happy Kidz Learning Center #2's official record yet — check the official Texas licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Happy Kidz Learning Center #2's official licensing record?

Happy Kidz Learning Center #2's official record is maintained by the State of Texas and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Happy Kidz Learning Center #2 has a new licensing record?

Follow Happy Kidz Learning Center #2 on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.