YMCA Henderson
Licensed Center · License #TX-1837569 · Part of YMCA
Follow this center →Texas licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Chain: YMCA
Ultimate owner: Nonprofit
See YMCA's record across all its locations. Ownership is identified from public licensing and company records and may change; Childcare Alerts is independent and not affiliated with YMCA.
Public information
Address: 4800 GRACELAND DR, Midland, TX, 79703
License type: Licensed Center
License number: TX-1837569
Ages served: Pre-Kindergarten,School
Licensed capacity: 100
Official record: Look up YMCA Henderson on Texas's official record ↗
Texas publishes each operation's total deficiencies by risk level across all monitoring inspections. Higher-risk deficiencies matter far more than the raw count.
| High-risk | 0 |
| Medium-high | 0 |
| Medium | 0 |
| Medium-low | 0 |
| Low | 0 |
Counts are cumulative across the operation's inspection history. Read the full inspection record on the official state page for dates and details.
Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026
Source: Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Texas's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow YMCA Henderson & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is YMCA Henderson a licensed Texas child care center?
YMCA Henderson is listed on Texas's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Center (license #TX-1837569) in Midland. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does YMCA Henderson have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We surface YMCA Henderson's public Texas licensing record and re-check it against the state on every update; no public licensing actions are shown right now. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls — and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find YMCA Henderson's official licensing record?
YMCA Henderson's official record is maintained by the State of Texas and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when YMCA Henderson has a new licensing record?
Follow YMCA Henderson on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for Texas — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.