Sierra Vista Methodist CDC
Licensed Center · License #TX-185160
Follow this center →Texas licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 4522 COLLEGE HILLS BLVD, San Angelo, TX, 76904
License type: Licensed Center
License number: TX-185160
Ages served: Infant,Toddler,Pre-Kindergarten,School
Licensed capacity: 273
Official record: Look up Sierra Vista Methodist CDC on Texas's official record ↗
Texas publishes each operation's total deficiencies by risk level across all monitoring inspections. Higher-risk deficiencies matter far more than the raw count.
| High-risk | 0 |
| Medium-high | 0 |
| Medium | 0 |
| Medium-low | 0 |
| Low | 0 |
Counts are cumulative across the operation's inspection history. Read the full inspection record on the official state page for dates and details.
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Texas's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Sierra Vista Methodist CDC & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Sierra Vista Methodist CDC a licensed Texas child care center?
Sierra Vista Methodist CDC is listed on Texas's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Center (license #TX-185160) in San Angelo. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Sierra Vista Methodist CDC have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Sierra Vista Methodist CDC's official record yet — check the official Texas licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Sierra Vista Methodist CDC's official licensing record?
Sierra Vista Methodist CDC's official record is maintained by the State of Texas and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Sierra Vista Methodist CDC has a new licensing record?
Follow Sierra Vista Methodist CDC on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.