Peggy Podgurski
Registered Child-Care Home · License #TX-507044
Follow this center →Texas licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1466 MARIGOLD DR, New Braunfels, TX, 78130
License type: Registered Child-Care Home
License number: TX-507044
Ages served: Toddler,Pre-Kindergarten,School
Licensed capacity: 12
Official record: Look up Peggy Podgurski on Texas's official record ↗
Texas publishes each operation's total deficiencies by risk level across all monitoring inspections. Higher-risk deficiencies matter far more than the raw count.
| High-risk | 1 |
| Medium-high | 4 |
| Medium | 4 |
| Medium-low | 0 |
| Low | 0 |
Counts are cumulative across the operation's inspection history. Read the full inspection record on the official state page for dates and details.
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Texas HHSC Child Care Regulation open data (data.texas.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Texas's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Peggy Podgurski & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Peggy Podgurski a licensed Texas child care center?
Peggy Podgurski is listed on Texas's public child care licensing record as a Registered Child-Care Home (license #TX-507044) in New Braunfels. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Peggy Podgurski have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Peggy Podgurski's official record yet — check the official Texas licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Peggy Podgurski's official licensing record?
Peggy Podgurski's official record is maintained by the State of Texas and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Peggy Podgurski has a new licensing record?
Follow Peggy Podgurski on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.