← Back to search

University of Utah Club U (Summer)

Child Care Exempt Program · License #UT-F10-28805

The details below are Utah's per-visit inspection history — every compliance visit on the state record, with the regulations cited and any enforcement action. It may still lag the official record, so check it for the latest.

Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Utah enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 1901 E South Campus Dr, Salt Lake City, UT, 84112

License type: Child Care Exempt Program

License number: UT-F10-28805

Licensed capacity: 445

Official record: Look up University of Utah Club U (Summer) on Utah's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026

Source: Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Utah's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow University of Utah Club U (Summer) & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is University of Utah Club U (Summer) a licensed Utah child care center?

University of Utah Club U (Summer) is listed on Utah's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Exempt Program (license #UT-F10-28805) in Salt Lake City. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does University of Utah Club U (Summer) have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We surface University of Utah Club U (Summer)'s public Utah licensing record and re-check it against the state on every update; no public licensing actions are shown right now. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls — and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find University of Utah Club U (Summer)'s official licensing record?

University of Utah Club U (Summer)'s official record is maintained by the State of Utah and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when University of Utah Club U (Summer) has a new licensing record?

Follow University of Utah Club U (Summer) on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.