Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.)
Child Care Center · License #UT-F10-3565
Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Utah enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 4626 S Redwood Road, Salt Lake City, UT, 84123
License type: Child Care Center
License number: UT-F10-3565
Licensed capacity: 50
Official record: Look up Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.) on Utah's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026
Source: Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Utah's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.) & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.) a licensed Utah child care center?
Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.) is listed on Utah's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #UT-F10-3565) in Salt Lake City. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.) have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We surface Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.)'s public Utah licensing record and re-check it against the state on every update; no public licensing actions are shown right now. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls — and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.)'s official licensing record?
Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.)'s official record is maintained by the State of Utah and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.) has a new licensing record?
Follow Eccles ECD Lab School (SLCC Child Dev. Ctr.) on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.