← Back to search

St. John's Community Child Development Center

Child Care Center · License #UT-F10-5798

The details below are Utah's per-visit inspection history — every compliance visit on the state record, with the regulations cited and any enforcement action. It may still lag the official record, so check it for the latest.

Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Utah enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 8/27/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 475 E Herbert Ave, Salt Lake City, UT, 84111

License type: Child Care Center

License number: UT-F10-5798

Licensed capacity: 155

Official record: Look up St. John's Community Child Development Center on Utah's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 8/27/2026

Source: Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Utah's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow St. John's Community Child Development Center & get alerts

Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is St. John's Community Child Development Center a licensed Utah child care center?

St. John's Community Child Development Center is listed on Utah's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #UT-F10-5798) in Salt Lake City. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does St. John's Community Child Development Center have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We surface St. John's Community Child Development Center's public Utah licensing record and re-check it against the state on every update; no public licensing actions are shown right now. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls — and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find St. John's Community Child Development Center's official licensing record?

St. John's Community Child Development Center's official record is maintained by the State of Utah and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when St. John's Community Child Development Center has a new licensing record?

Follow St. John's Community Child Development Center on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.