Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool
DWS Approved, Exempt Center · License #UT-F19-68941
Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Utah enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 3435 Canyon Crest Ave, Washington, UT, 84780
License type: DWS Approved, Exempt Center
License number: UT-F19-68941
Licensed capacity: 32
Official record: Look up Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool on Utah's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026
Source: Utah DLBC regulated child care facilities (careaboutchildcare.utah.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Utah's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool a licensed Utah child care center?
Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool is listed on Utah's public child care licensing record as a DWS Approved, Exempt Center (license #UT-F19-68941) in Washington. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We surface Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool's public Utah licensing record and re-check it against the state on every update; no public licensing actions are shown right now. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls — and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool's official licensing record?
Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool's official record is maintained by the State of Utah and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool has a new licensing record?
Follow Coral Canyon Elementary Preschool on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.