← Back to search

Saint Albans Town Educational Center

CBCCPP · License #VT-244173

The details below come from Vermont's public child care listing. We surface each provider's Vermont STARS quality rating. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Vermont licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Vermont Child Care Provider data (data.vermont.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 169 South Main Street, St Albans, VT, 05478

License type: CBCCPP

License number: VT-244173

Quality rating: 5 Star (Vermont STARS)

Licensed capacity: 46

Official record: Look up Saint Albans Town Educational Center on Vermont's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Vermont Child Care Provider data (data.vermont.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Vermont's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow Saint Albans Town Educational Center & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is Saint Albans Town Educational Center a licensed Vermont child care center?

Saint Albans Town Educational Center is listed on Vermont's public child care licensing record as a CBCCPP (license #VT-244173) in St Albans. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does Saint Albans Town Educational Center have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed Saint Albans Town Educational Center's official record yet — check the official Vermont licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find Saint Albans Town Educational Center's official licensing record?

Saint Albans Town Educational Center's official record is maintained by the State of Vermont and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when Saint Albans Town Educational Center has a new licensing record?

Follow Saint Albans Town Educational Center on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.