Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc.
CBCCPP · License #VT-2550
Follow this center →Vermont licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Vermont Child Care Provider data (data.vermont.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 20 Allen Street, Burlington, VT, 05401
License type: CBCCPP
License number: VT-2550
Quality rating: 5 Star (Vermont STARS)
Licensed capacity: 32
Official record: Look up Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc. on Vermont's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Vermont Child Care Provider data (data.vermont.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Vermont's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc. & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc. a licensed Vermont child care center?
Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc. is listed on Vermont's public child care licensing record as a CBCCPP (license #VT-2550) in Burlington. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc. have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc.'s official record yet — check the official Vermont licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc.'s official licensing record?
Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc.'s official record is maintained by the State of Vermont and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc. has a new licensing record?
Follow Robin's Nest Childrens Center, Inc. on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.