← Back to search

MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY

Child Care Center · License #WA-0018y000002NY80AAG

The details below come from Washington's public child care listing. We surface each provider's Early Achievers quality rating. A provider with nothing flagged here does not necessarily have a clean record — always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Washington licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 9400 RAINIER AVE S. STE B,C,D,E, G(OFFICE) /ON THE GROUND FLOOR OF POLARIS AT RAINIER BEACH AFFORDABLE HOUSING COMPLEX, Seattle, WA, 98118

License type: Child Care Center

License number: WA-0018y000002NY80AAG

Licensed capacity: 53

Official record: Look up MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY on Washington's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Washington's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY a licensed Washington child care center?

MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY is listed on Washington's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #WA-0018y000002NY80AAG) in Seattle. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY's official record yet — check the official Washington licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY's official licensing record?

MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY's official record is maintained by the State of Washington and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY has a new licensing record?

Follow MARS EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.