BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY
Child Care Center · License #WA-001t0000007qCuJAAU
Follow this center →Washington licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 10319 128TH ST E, Puyallup, WA, 98374
License type: Child Care Center
License number: WA-001t0000007qCuJAAU
Quality rating: Level 3 (Early Achievers)
Licensed capacity: 157
Official record: Look up BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY on Washington's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Washington's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY a licensed Washington child care center?
BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY is listed on Washington's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #WA-001t0000007qCuJAAU) in Puyallup. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY's official record yet — check the official Washington licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY's official licensing record?
BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY's official record is maintained by the State of Washington and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY has a new licensing record?
Follow BRIGHT CHAMPS ACADEMY on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.