POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC
Child Care Center · License #WA-001t0000007qJY3AAM
Follow this center →Washington licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1211 POST ALLEY, Seattle, WA, 98101
License type: Child Care Center
License number: WA-001t0000007qJY3AAM
Licensed capacity: 82
Official record: Look up POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC on Washington's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Washington's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC a licensed Washington child care center?
POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC is listed on Washington's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #WA-001t0000007qJY3AAM) in Seattle. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC's official record yet — check the official Washington licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC's official licensing record?
POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC's official record is maintained by the State of Washington and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC has a new licensing record?
Follow POST ALLEY KIDSCENTRE INC on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.