KIDS CO. AT DECATUR
School-Age Program · License #WA-001t0000008dilPAAQ
Follow this center →Washington licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 7711 43RD AVE NE, Seattle, WA, 98115
License type: School-Age Program
License number: WA-001t0000008dilPAAQ
Licensed capacity: 60
Official record: Look up KIDS CO. AT DECATUR on Washington's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Washington DCYF licensed child care providers (data.wa.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Washington's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow KIDS CO. AT DECATUR & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is KIDS CO. AT DECATUR a licensed Washington child care center?
KIDS CO. AT DECATUR is listed on Washington's public child care licensing record as a School-Age Program (license #WA-001t0000008dilPAAQ) in Seattle. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does KIDS CO. AT DECATUR have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed KIDS CO. AT DECATUR's official record yet — check the official Washington licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find KIDS CO. AT DECATUR's official licensing record?
KIDS CO. AT DECATUR's official record is maintained by the State of Washington and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when KIDS CO. AT DECATUR has a new licensing record?
Follow KIDS CO. AT DECATUR on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.