← Back to search

KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE

Licensed Family · License #WI-2001544-003

The details below come from Wisconsin's public child care directory. We surface Wisconsin license revocations and a partial set of routine correction orders — so no action shown here does not mean a clean inspection history. Always check the official state record.

Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Wisconsin enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

About this information

This page shows public records that originate from Wisconsin DHS open child care data (data.dhsgis.wi.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.

Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.

Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗

Public information

Address: 1919 Golf View Dr, River Falls, WI, 54022

License type: Licensed Family

License number: WI-2001544-003

Quality rating: 2 Stars (YoungStar)

Ages served: 3 mo – 12 yr 11 mo

Licensed capacity: 8

Official record: Look up KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE on Wisconsin's official record ↗

Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026

Source: Wisconsin DHS open child care data (data.dhsgis.wi.gov)

The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Wisconsin's official record →

We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →

Follow this center

Follow KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE & get alerts

Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.

Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.

Frequently asked questions

Is KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE a licensed Wisconsin child care center?

KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE is listed on Wisconsin's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Family (license #WI-2001544-003) in River Falls. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.

Does KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE have any licensing violations or actions on record?

We haven't reviewed KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE's official record yet — check the official Wisconsin licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.

Where can I find KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE's official licensing record?

KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE's official record is maintained by the State of Wisconsin and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.

How do I get alerts when KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE has a new licensing record?

Follow KATHY'S KINDER KOTTAGE on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.