LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY
Licensed Group · License #WI-2003917-001
Follow this center →Follow this center and we'll email you if a serious Wisconsin enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from Wisconsin DHS open child care data (data.dhsgis.wi.gov) and Minnesota state licensing sources. It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 7/28/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 360 Ams Ct, Green Bay, WI, 54313
License type: Licensed Group
License number: WI-2003917-001
Quality rating: 5 Stars (YoungStar)
Ages served: 1 yr – 11 yr 11 mo
Licensed capacity: 85
Official record: Look up LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY on Wisconsin's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 7/28/2026
Source: Wisconsin DHS open child care data (data.dhsgis.wi.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on Wisconsin's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY & get alerts
Searching is free — and during our launch, following a center is free too. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if a serious enforcement action, like a license revocation, is posted.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY a licensed Wisconsin child care center?
LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY is listed on Wisconsin's public child care licensing record as a Licensed Group (license #WI-2003917-001) in Green Bay. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We haven't reviewed LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY's official record yet — check the official Wisconsin licensing record linked on this page. Absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY's official licensing record?
LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY's official record is maintained by the State of Wisconsin and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY has a new licensing record?
Follow LITTLE SPROUTS ACADEMY on Childcare Alerts and we'll email you for free whenever a new public licensing record is posted for this center.