Rising Stars Child Care Inc
Child Care Center · License #WV-30205706
Follow this center →West Virginia licensing alerts aren't available yet — follow this center and we'll email you if they become available.
About this information
This page shows public records that originate from West Virginia DoHS/BFA Chart of Open Providers (bfa.wv.gov). It is not a safety rating, endorsement, or judgment by Childcare Alerts. We do not inspect centers or verify these records.
Absence of a record here is not a guarantee that a center is safe or compliant. Always review the official state record and make your own decision.
Data last refreshed in our system: 8/26/2026. Official record: view on the state licensing lookup ↗
Public information
Address: 1509 South Kanawha Street, Beckley, WV, 25801
License type: Child Care Center
License number: WV-30205706
Licensed capacity: 48
Official record: Look up Rising Stars Child Care Inc on West Virginia's official record ↗
Data last refreshed: 8/26/2026
Source: West Virginia DoHS/BFA Chart of Open Providers (bfa.wv.gov)
The official government record always controls. Look up this provider on West Virginia's official record →
We surface and link to public records — we don't host, verify, or vet them. Records may lag or change, and absence of a record is not a guarantee of safety. About our data →
Follow this center
Follow Rising Stars Child Care Inc & get alerts
Searching is free — and following a center is free too, always. Enter your email to follow this center; we'll email you if licensing alerts become available for this state.
Not sure yet? See a sample alert or learn how to read a record. Already following? Sign in to manage from your dashboard.
Frequently asked questions
Is Rising Stars Child Care Inc a licensed West Virginia child care center?
Rising Stars Child Care Inc is listed on West Virginia's public child care licensing record as a Child Care Center (license #WV-30205706) in Beckley. The official state record, linked on this page, always controls.
Does Rising Stars Child Care Inc have any licensing violations or actions on record?
We list Rising Stars Child Care Inc from West Virginia's public child care directory; the state doesn't publish an inspection/enforcement feed we can surface here, so its full history lives in the official West Virginia record linked on this page — always open it. Absence of a record here is not a guarantee of safety.
Where can I find Rising Stars Child Care Inc's official licensing record?
Rising Stars Child Care Inc's official record is maintained by the State of West Virginia and is linked at the top of this page. Childcare Alerts surfaces and links to public records; the official government record always controls.
How do I get alerts when Rising Stars Child Care Inc has a new licensing record?
Follow Rising Stars Child Care Inc on Childcare Alerts now, and we'll email you for free if licensing alerts become available for West Virginia — the state's public record isn't a live alert feed yet, but you'll be first to know.